WPA 2015

Primary Care Mental Health:
Innovation and Transdisciplinarity

The Palace of Parliament 

Bucharest, Romania

24 - 27 June 2015

Committees

Congress President: Dinesh Bhugra (UK)
Co-Chair Scientific Committee: Helen Herrman (Australia)
Co-Chair Scientific Committee: Eliot Sorel (USA)
Co-Chair Organizing Committee: Masatoshi Takeda (Japan)
Co-Chair Organizing Committee: Aurel Nireștean (Romania)

Scientific Committee
Co-Chair: Helen Herrman (Australia)
Co-Chair: Eliot Sorel (USA)

Members
Edgard E. Belfort (Venezuela)
Wolfgang Gaebel (Germany)
Afzal Javed (Pakistan)
Roy Abraham Kallivayalil (India)
Michelle B. Riba (USA)
Armen Soghoyan (Armenia)
Masatoshi Takeda (Japan)

International Advisory Board
Michaela Amering (Austria)
Rachid Bennegadi (France)
Marco Bertelli (Italy)
George Chrousos (Greece)
Bulent Coskun (Turkey)
Jorge Alberto Costa e Silva (Brazil)
Vincenzo Di Nicola (Canada)
Francois Ferrero (Switzerland)
Oye Gureje (Nigeria)
Lilla Hardi (Hungary)
Yueqin Huang (China)
Gabriel Ivbijaro (England)
Thomas Jamieson-Craig (England)
Luigi Janiri (Italy)
Roy Kallivayalil (India)
Marianne Kastrup (Denmark)
Vassilis P. Kontaxakis (Greece)
Maksut Kulzhanov (Kazakhstan)
Bennett Leventhal (USA)
Pierre Loebel (USA)
Fernando Lolas (Chile)
Juan Jose Lopez-Ibor, Jr. (Spain)
Harry Minas (Australia)
Ahmad Mohit (Iran)
Driss Moussaoui (Morocco)
Nikolay G. Neznanov (Russia)
Unaiza Niaz (Pakistan)
Sagar V. Parikh (Canada)
Edmond Pi (USA)
Peter Pregelj (Slovenia)
Solomon Rataemane (South Africa)
Wolfgang Rutz (Sweden)
Tsutomu Sakuta (Japan)
Ihsan Salloum (USA)
Armen Soghoyan (Armenia)
Vladan Starcevic (Australia)
Michael Stark (Germany)
Otto Steenfeldt-Foss (Norway)
Livia Vavrusova (Slovak Republic)
Jose G. Vernet Taborda (Brazil)
Richard Warner (USA)
Daniel Wilson (USA)

Executive Committee
Congress President: Dinesh Bhugra (UK)
Co-Chair Scientific Committee: Helen Herrman (Australia)
Co-Chair Scientific Committee: Eliot Sorel (USA)
Co-Chair Organizing Committee: Masatoshi Takeda (Japan)
Co-Chair Organizing Committee: Aurel Nireștean (Romania)

Organizing Committee
Co-chair: Masatoshi Takeda (Japan)
Co-chair: Aurel Nireștean (Romania)

Local Organizing Committee Members
Roxana Chiriță
Vasile Chiriță
Gavril Cornuțiu
Doina Cozman
Pompilia Dehelean
Claudia Dima
Virgil Enătescu
Florin Ene
Florentina Furtunescu
Iosif Grecu Gaboș
Ana Giurgiuca
Monica Ienciu
Maria Ladea
Mircea Lăzărescu
Dragoș Marinescu
Alexandru Paziuc
Dan Prelipceanu
Ileana Pepita Stoica
Simona Tămășan
Florin Tudose
Cătălina Tudose
Tudor Udriștoiu